XXI GEOMETRICAL SEMINAR
Belgrade, Serbia
June 6th - 12th 2021
 logo


Latest news



Deadlines

  • Registrations:
    April 15th, 2020
  • Abstracts:
    June 1st, 2020
  • Hotel reservation:
    July 1st, 2020

Preliminary list of speakers

  • Dmitri Alekseevsky (Moscow, Russia)
  • Nicolas Andruskiewitsch (Cordoba, Argentina)
  • Vitaly Balashchenko (Minsk, Belarus)
  • Đorđe Baralić (Belgrade, Serbia)
  • Pavle Blagojević (Berlin Germany)
  • David Blair (East Lansing, USA)
  • Miguel Brozos-Vazquez (La Coruna, Spain)
  • Victor Buchstaber (Moscow, Russia)
  • Bang-Yen Chen (East Lansing, USA)
  • Ryszard Deszcz (Wroclaw, Poland)
  • Ilaria Damiani (Roma, Italy)
  • Ivko Dimitrić (Lafayette, USA)
  • Branko Dragovich (Belgrade, Serbia)
  • Vladimir Dragović (Dallas, USA)
  • Zdenek Dušek (České Budějovice, Czech Republic)
  • Huijun Fan (Beijing, China)
  • Anatoly T. Fomenko (Moscow, Russia)
  • E.A. Fominykh (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
  • Eduardo Garcia-Rio (Santiago de Compostela, Spain)
  • Alexander Gaifullin (Moscow, Russia)
  • Fabio Gavarini (Roma, Italy)
  • Peter B. Gilkey (Eugene, USA)
  • Ilja Gogić (Zagreb, Croatia)
  • Graham Hall (Aberdeen, UK)
  • Eduardo Hullet (Cordoba, Argentina)
  • Denis Ilyutko (Moscow, Russia)
  • Stefan Ivanov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Božidar Jovanović (Belgrade, Serbia)
  • Louis Kauffman (Chicago, USA)
  • Oldrich Kowalski (Prague, Czech Republic)
  • Elena Kudryavtseva (Moscow, Russia)
  • Haizhong Li (Tsinghua University, China)
  • Vladimir Marković (Caltech, USA)
  • Miodrag Mateljević (Belgrade, Serbia)
  • Dmitry Millionschikov (Moscow, Russia)
  • Josef Mikeš (Olomouc, Czech Republic)
  • Svetislav Minčić (Niš, Serbia)
  • Andrey Mironov (Novosibirsk, Russia)
  • Alexander Mishchenko (Moscow, Russia)
  • Emil Molnár (Budapest, Hungary)
  • Marian Ioan Munteanu (Iasi, Romania)
  • Antonio Naveira Martínez (Universidad de Valencia, Spain)
  • Yuri Nikolayevski (Melbourne, Australia)
  • Yuri Nikonorov (Vladikavkaz, Russia)
  • Gleb Nosovskiy (Moscow, Russia)
  • Barbara Opozda (Krakow, Poland)
  • Taras Panov (Moscow, Russia)
  • Konrad Polthier (Berlin, Germany)
  • Massimiliano Pontecorvo (Roma, Italy)
  • Fedor Popelensky (Moscow, Russia)
  • Vladimir Rovenski (Haifa, Israel)
  • Alessandro Savo (Roma, Italy)
  • Marko Stošić (Lisabon, Portugal)
  • Nataša Šešum (Ruthgers, USA)
  • Svjetlana Terzić (Podgorica, Montenegro)
  • Iskander Taimanov (Novosibirsk, Russia)
  • Kostadin Trenčevski (Skopje, Macedonia)
  • Alexey Tuzhilin (Moscow, Russia)
  • Olena Vaneeva (Kyiv, Ukraine)
  • Leopold Verstraelen (Leuven, Belgium)
  • Andrei Vesnin (Novosibirsk, Russia)
  • Luc Vrancken (Valenciennes, France)
  • Handan Yildirim (Istanbul, Turkey)
  • Rade Živaljević (Belgrade, Serbia)